Sarachek Scores & Upcoming Games
Final
 
Kohelet
50
Mesivta
44
Final
 
YULA
49
Frisch
52
Final
 
ICJA
38
Fuchs
39
Final
 
SAR
61
MDY
64
Final
 
DRS
58
RASG
64
Final
 
HANC
66
YHS
56
Final
 
MTA
60
Beren
51
Final
 
TABC
47
Berman
40
Final
 
Valley
51
Shalhevet
53
Final
 
Valley
51
Shalhevet
53
(19) Farber Hebrew Day School Fire
Southfield, MI
39    

Roster & Stats for 2018
Click on a player's name for stats from previous years
No.NameYrPosHtWtPtsPPGARebOffDefFGFG%3PT3PT%FTFT%
1 Yossi Nadel G 5"6 143 2 0.7 4 8 6 2 0-6 0% 0-0 0% 2-4 50%
11 Ethan Adler G 5"8 150 3 1.0 0 2 2 0 1-3 33% 1-2 50% 0-0 0%
13 Ari Ershler G 5"9 135 3 1.0 0 0 0 0 1-4 25% 0-1 0% 1-2 50%
14 Joshua Wolfe G 5"9 140 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
20 Jeremiah Wolfe G 6"1 150 12 4.0 0 4 2 2 5-11 45% 0-2 0% 2-6 33%
23 Yehudah Wrotslavsky G 5"10 135 8 2.7 0 5 3 2 4-9 44% 0-3 0% 0-0 0%
24 Eliezer Benjamin C 6"4 210 9 3.0 0 8 5 3 3-4 75% 0-0 0% 3-5 60%
32 Daniel Shamayev F 5"7 145 10 3.3 1 6 4 2 5-10 50% 0-0 0% 0-3 0%
33 Elijah Wolfe G 6"4 205 18 6.0 4 10 9 1 6-11 55% 1-2 50% 5-8 63%
42 Ari Eizen F 5"10 255 22 7.3 2 14 13 1 10-16 63% 0-0 0% 2-6 33%
50 Joe Saferstein C 6"5 275 0 0.0 0 3 3 0 0-2 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
54 Daniel Selesny F 6"2 225 2 0.7 0 1 1 0 1-1 100% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%

Composite Team Stats
YearPtsPPGARebOffDefFGFG%3PT3PT%FTFT%
2018 89 29.7 11 61 48 13 36-77 47% 2-10 20% 15-34 44%
2015 158 52.7 21 64 37 27 57-136 42% 17-49 35% 27-51 53%
2013 114 38.0 2 29 14 15 44-89 49% 12-30 40% 14-22 64%
2011 110 36.7 3 51 31 20 36-170 21% 5-52 10% 33-56 59%
2010 134 44.7 13 90 55 35 59-159 37% 5-32 16% 11-37 30%
2008 108 36.0 0 60 35 25 42-131 32% 7-39 18% 17-36 47%

Past Players
Click on a player's name for stats from previous years
No.NamePosHtWt
11 Noah Adler G 5'7 160
31 Joseph Benadaret G 5'7 130
31 Joey Benaderet G 5-6 140
32 Gabe Brin G 5-8 150
5 David Brystowski G 5-6 152
5 David Brystowski G 5,8 160
25 Daniel Brystowsky F 5-10 155
3 Avi Cohen G 5'8 135
21 Mayer Cohen F 5-9 155
50 Shimmy Cohen G 5-7 145
0 Sander Eizen F 6' 170
24 Gabriel Faber C 5-11 190
42 Ben Green F 6-2 160
22 Avi Greenbaum G 5'7 140
11 Noam Greenbaum G 5-9 150
34 Alex Gross C 6-2 180
44 Ari Jacobovitz C 6-2 175
13 Elad Jerusalem G 5'9 150
25 Joey Jubas F 5-9 146
33 Avi Katz F 5-10 158
24 Avi Katz F 5'9 165
10 Sruli Klein G 5-7 142
1 Tzvi Klein G 5-9 152
34 Noam Klugerman F 5'11 190
23 Armi Kohn G/F 6-0 152
10 Andrew Korman G 5'9 130
22 Jacob Korman G 5-10 145
22 Johnny Korman F 6-1 158
12 Josh Kornblum F/C 5'11 200
50 Jack Lebenbom C 6'1 180
50 Avi Mendelson F 6'1 150
3 Ezra Mendelson G 5'10 140
4 Amitsur Nachshoni F/C 6-0 160
31 Dovi Nadel G 5-9 155
21 Jacob Nadel G 5'7 150
2 Yoni Nadel G 5-7 145
2 Yoni Nadel F/G 5,9 150
54 Hershel Rogers C 6-1 155
54 Hershel Rogers F 6'0 160
20 Dovi Rosenberg C 5-10 190
24 Sugar Shumanov F/C 5-10 180
52 Dovi Snider F/C 6-1 155
0 Noah Spalter C 6-1 170
4 Yagil Tsaidi G/F 5-10 152
41 Shmuel Waxenberg G/F 6-0 160
32 Jacob Weil G 5'6 140
33 Isaac Wolfe F 5'11 160


Team News
Kings Of The Fourth Quarter: Kohelet Pulls Off Incredible Comeback To Advance To Tier IV Championship
Sarachek Friday Previews
MTA Defends Basket, Homecourt As They Advance To Tier II
Sarachek 2018 Teams And Seeds

 

 

© 2018, MacsLive. All content and photos may be reproduced with attribution.

 



Apycom jQuery Menus