Sarachek Scores & Upcoming Games
Final
 
Kohelet
50
Mesivta
44
Final
 
YULA
49
Frisch
52
Final
 
ICJA
38
Fuchs
39
Final
 
SAR
61
MDY
64
Final
 
DRS
58
RASG
64
Final
 
HANC
66
YHS
56
Final
 
MTA
60
Beren
51
Final
 
TABC
47
Berman
40
Final
 
Valley
51
Shalhevet
53
Final
 
Valley
51
Shalhevet
53
29
Marsha Stern Talmudical Academy Lions
43 Tier II Qualifier
Thu, Mar 15th, 5:30 PM @ MSAC
1 2 3 4 OT F
MTA 16 9 9 9 43
Farber 2 8 13 6 29
Final Score
Live Scoreboard
29 39
Farber Hebrew Day School Fire

MTA Defends Basket, Homecourt As They Advance To Tier II
MTA Defends Basket, Homecourt as They Advance to Tier II
Read Story...

LionsFire
Points 43 29
Field Goals 13-28 11-17
Field Goal % 46% 65%
3-pointers 5-12 0-2
3-pointer % 42% 0%
Free Throws 12-21 7-17
Free Throw % 57% 41%
Offensive Rebounds 1 0
Defensive Rebounds 1 21
Total Rebounds 2 21
Assists 1 0
Fouls 11 20
Turnovers 3 18

Marsha Stern Talmudical Academy Lions
No.NameYrPosHtWtPtsFARebOffDefFGFG%3PT3PT%FTFT%
2 Daniel Libesman G 5"9 185 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
3 Gabe Isaacs F 6"1 165 0 4 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-1 0%
4 Noam Putterman F 6"1 155 1 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 1-1 100%
5 Chaim Weinsteinh G 6"2 180 1 2 0 0 0 0 0-1 0% 0-0 0% 1-2 50%
11 Aryeh Margolin G 5"10 155 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
12 Wolk Avi F 6"0 190 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-2 0%
15 David Saginor F 6"0 170 0 1 0 1 0 1 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
20 Danny Lobel G 5"9 185 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
22 Hudy Weiss G 5"8 135 4 1 1 0 0 0 1-4 25% 0-1 0% 2-2 100%
32 Eitan Warburg G 6"0 150 11 0 0 1 1 0 3-7 43% 1-4 25% 4-6 67%
34 Yoni Rothberg G 5"11 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
35 Yosef Layliev F 6"2 200 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
41 Joey Hernandez-Burg F 6"2 185 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
44 Shlomo Meisels G 5"8 140 11 0 0 0 0 0 4-10 40% 3-6 50% 0-0 0%
54 Eitan Pfeiffer G 5"9 165 15 0 0 0 0 0 5-6 83% 1-1 100% 4-7 57%

Farber Hebrew Day School Fire
No.NameYrPosHtWtPtsFARebOffDefFGFG%3PT3PT%FTFT%
1 Yossi Nadel G 5"6 143 0 5 0 2 0 2 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
11 Ethan Adler G 5"8 150 0 0 0 1 0 1 0-2 0% 0-1 0% 0-0 0%
13 Ari Ershler G 5"9 135 0 2 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
14 Joshua Wolfe G 5"9 140 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
20 Jeremiah Wolfe G 6"1 150 9 0 0 2 0 2 4-5 80% 0-1 0% 1-3 33%
23 Yehudah Wrotslavsky G 5"10 135 2 2 0 2 0 2 1-1 100% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
24 Eliezer Benjamin C 6"4 210 0 0 0 2 0 2 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
32 Daniel Shamayev F 5"7 145 4 1 0 2 0 2 2-2 100% 0-0 0% 0-2 0%
33 Elijah Wolfe G 6"4 205 6 5 0 5 0 5 1-2 50% 0-0 0% 4-6 67%
42 Ari Eizen F 5"10 255 8 4 0 3 0 3 3-4 75% 0-0 0% 2-6 33%
50 Joe Saferstein C 6"5 275 0 1 0 1 0 1 0-1 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
54 Daniel Selesny F 6"2 225 0 0 0 1 0 1 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%

 

 

 

© 2018, MacsLive. All content and photos may be reproduced with attribution.

 



Apycom jQuery Menus