Sarachek Scores & Upcoming Games
Final
 
Heschel
46
SAR
31
Final
 
MTA
42
RASG
51
Final
 
Montreal
36
Kohelet
38
Final
 
Fuchs
51
Maimo
49
Final
 
YHS
71
Valley
78
Final
 
YULA
36
Kushner
27
Final
 
Hillel
46
Or Chaim
47
Final
 
Cooper
50
ICJA
55
Final
 
Frisch
49
Shalhevet
47
Final
 
Frisch
49
Shalhevet
47
36
Cooper Yeshiva Maccabees
50 Tier II First Place
Mon, Mar 6th, 12:15 PM @ MSAC
1 2 3 4 OT F
Cooper 11 11 7 50
Ida Crown 12 6 20 55
Final Score
Live Scoreboard
55 26
Ida Crown Jewish Academy Aces

#16 What? Ida Crown Wins Tier II

Read Story...

MaccabeesAces
Points 50 55
Field Goals 17-62 20-49
Field Goal % 27% 41%
3-pointers 1-14 5-16
3-pointer % 7% 31%
Free Throws 15-23 10-12
Free Throw % 65% 83%
Offensive Rebounds 22 4
Defensive Rebounds 22 21
Total Rebounds 44 25
Assists 13 17
Fouls 12 16
Turnovers 13 17

Cooper Yeshiva Maccabees
No.NameYrPosHtWtPtsFARebOffDefFGFG%3PT3PT%FTFT%
1 Gabe Itkowitz Jr G 6'0 175 7 1 1 2 1 1 3-7 43% 1-2 50% 0-0 0%
2 Jeffrey Owen Sr G 6'0 180 14 1 2 10 3 7 3-17 18% 0-3 0% 8-11 73%
3 Ethan Morris So G 6'0 170 7 2 2 1 1 0 2-7 29% 0-5 0% 3-4 75%
4 Daniel Katz Sr G 5'6 135 0 1 0 1 1 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
5 Shlomo Bosin Jr F 5'7 205 2 1 0 0 0 0 1-1 100% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
11 Simcha Osdoba So G 5'8 160 4 2 6 5 3 2 1-6 17% 0-1 0% 2-4 50%
21 Gary Goldmeier Sr G 5'10 145 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
22 Efraim Wiener Sr F 5'10 155 3 2 0 5 3 2 1-3 33% 0-0 0% 1-2 50%
23 Caleb Milobsky Sr F 6'4 200 12 1 1 15 5 10 6-18 33% 0-3 0% 0-0 0%
24 Elan Cooper Sr G 5'10 160 0 1 1 1 1 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
25 JJ Kampf Sr G 5'10 160 1 0 0 2 2 0 0-1 0% 0-0 0% 1-2 50%
50 Ahron Braverman Sr C 6'4 220 0 0 0 2 2 0 0-2 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%

Ida Crown Jewish Academy Aces
No.NameYrPosHtWtPtsFARebOffDefFGFG%3PT3PT%FTFT%
5 Amitai Kolom Jr G 5'9 146 3 0 1 2 0 2 1-5 20% 1-4 25% 0-0 0%
11 Shumel Horowitz Jr C/F 6'0 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
12 Yitzy Wilens Sr G 6'2 180 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
13 Avi Braun Jr P/F 5'8 167 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
15 Josh Goldrich Sr G 5'10 150 14 3 1 3 1 2 3-8 38% 2-4 50% 6-6 100%
20 Gabe Cohen Jr G 6'1 170 7 2 0 3 2 1 3-6 50% 1-2 50% 0-0 0%
21 Max Baker Jr PG 5'7 155 2 2 5 3 1 2 1-5 20% 0-1 0% 0-0 0%
23 Daniel Otani Sr G 5'10 165 11 4 5 1 0 1 4-12 33% 1-5 20% 2-3 67%
24 Ezra Perlow Jr PG 5'7 130 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
33 Yoni Asher Sr C/F 6'0 160 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
35 Ryan Boker Jr C 6'5 200 14 1 3 9 0 9 6-9 67% 0-0 0% 2-3 67%
44 Benjamin Rosenblum Sr P/F 6'3 185 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%
51 Zack Cooper Sr G 6'0 150 4 3 2 4 0 4 2-4 50% 0-0 0% 0-0 0%

 

 

 

© 2017, MacsLive. All content and photos may be reproduced with attribution.

 



Apycom jQuery Menus